Local Governments in Denver, CO: Firm Clients

Collins Cockrel & Cole represents local governments throughout Colorado.

Metropolitan:

  • Airport Vista Nos. 1 and 2
  • Alpine Mountain Ranch
  • Arrowhead
  • Beaver Creek
  • Berry Creek
  • Blue Valley
  • BMR
  • Broadway Station Nos. 1-3 (Gates Redevelopment)
  • Byers View
  • Castle Pines North
  • Clear Creek
  • Consolidated Bell Mountain Ranch
  • Country Homes
  • Crested Butte South (special counsel)
  • Deer Trails 
  • Divide MPC Nos. 1 and 2
  • Eagle Meadow
  • Eagle Ranch
  • Eagle-Vail
  • East Arapahoe
  • East Fossil Creek Ranch Nos. 1 & 2
  • Edwards
  • Erie Farm
  • Evergreen
  • Forest Hills
  • Gateway
  • Glenwood Meadows Nos. 1-3
  • Golden Overlook
  • Haymeadow (organization)
  • Highlands Ranch
  • Hinkle Farms
  • Horse Creek
  • Hudson Hills
  • Huntington Trails
  • Indian Mountain
  • Jacoby Farm
  • Kiteley Ranch
  • Lake Creek
  • Lambertson Farms Nos. 1-3
  • Lincoln Meadows
  • Liverpool
  • Lowry Vista
  • Marshall Lake
  • Mayfield
  • Midcities Metro Nos. 1 and 2
  • Mount Vernon Country Club
  • Mountain Sky
  • Neu Towne
  • New Windsor
  • Normandy Estates
  • Northern
  • Northern Crossing
  • Oak Park
  • Orchard Park Place North
  • Park Creek (Stapleton)
  • Perry Park
  • PLA
  • Pleasant View
  • Polo Reserve
  • Preble
  • Reata North
  • Reata South
  • Rex Ranch
  • River Park
  • Ruedi Shores
  • Saddleback
  • Saddler Ridge
  • Smoky Hill
  • South Maryland Creek
  • Southern
  • Southshore Nos. 1 and 2
  • Swan’s Nest
  • Tamarron
  • Three Springs Nos. 1-3
  • Timbers Estates
  • Two Rivers
  • Valagua
  • Valentia Court
  • Village at Thorncreek
  • Village Center
  • West Jefferson County
  • West Point
  • Westerly Creek
  • Wilson Mesa at Telluride

Municipalities:

  • Gunnison, City of (special counsel)
  • Gypsum, Town of 
  • Lakeside, Town of
  • LaSalle, Town of (water counsel)
  • Pagosa Springs, Town of
  • Thornton, City of (water counsel)
  • Windsor, Town of (special counsel)

Park and Recreation:

  • Apex
  • Bennett
  • Byers
  • Elizabeth
  • Evergreen
  • Loghill Village
  • Penrose
  • Prospect
  • South Suburban
  • Vail

Fire & Emergency Services:

  • Arapahoe/Douglas County Hazmat Team
  • Bennett Fire Protection District No. 7
  • Black Forest Fire Protection District
  • Byers Fire Protection District 
  • Cimarron Hills Fire Protection District
  • Clear Creek Fire Authority
  • Coal Creek Canyon Fire Protection District
  • Cortez Fire Protection District
  • Cunningham Fire Protection District
  • Deer Mountain Fire Protection District
  • Deer Trail Rural Fire Protection District
  • Del Norte Fire Protection District (special counsel)
  • Douglas County Emergency Telephone Service Authority
  • Durango Fire Protection District (special counsel)
  • Eagle River Fire Protection District
  • East Grand County Fire Protection District No. 4
  • El Paso Teller County 911 Authority
  • Elbert Fire Protection District
  • Estes Valley Fire Protection District
  • Evergreen Fire Protection District
  • Florissant Fire Protection District
  • Four Mile Fire Protection District (special counsel)
  • Franktown Fire Protection District
  • Gilpin County 911 Authority
  • Golden Gate Fire Protection District
  • Grand Lake Fire Protection District
  • Greater Eagle Fire Protection District
  • Gypsum Fire Protection District
  • Holly Fire and Ambulance District (special counsel)
  • Hot Sulphur Springs – Parshall Fire Protection District
  • Inter-Canyon Fire Protection District
  • Jackson 105 Fire Protection District
  • Jefferson County Communications Center Authority
  • Kremmling Fire Protection District (special counsel)
  • Lands End Fire Protection District
  • Larimer Emergency Telephone Authority
  • Lower Valley Fire Protection District
  • Northeast Teller County Fire Protection District
  • Pagosa Fire Protection District
  • Platte Canyon Fire Protection District
  • Poudre Valley Fire Protection District
  • Red, White & Blue Fire Protection District
  • Rio Blanco Fire Protection District
  • South Metro Fire Rescue Fire Protection District
  • Summit County Fire Authority
  • Tallahassee Fire Protection District
  • Timberline Fire Protection District
  • United Fire Dispatch Authority

Water, Sanitation & Water Quality:

  • Berkeley Water and Sanitation District
  • Bone Mesa Water District
  • Bow Mar Water and Sanitation District
  • Buffalo Creek Water District
  • Centennial Water and Sanitation District
  • Cherry Creek Basin Water Quality Authority
  • Cherry Creek Village Water District
  • Cherry Hills Heights Water and Sanitation District
  • Chicago Creek Sanitation District
  • College Park Water and Sanitation District
  • The Consolidated and Mutual Water Company
  • Cortez Sanitation District
  • Cucharas Sanitation and Water District
  • Deer Creek Water District
  • Eagle River Water and Sanitation District
  • East Jefferson County Sanitation District
  • Estes Park Sanitation District
  • Fairway Pines Sanitation District
  • Fort Collins – Loveland Water District
  • Holly Hills Water and Sanitation District
  • La Plata Archuleta Water District
  • Lakehurst Water and Sanitation District
  • Louviers Water and Sanitation District
  • Mesa Cortina Water and Sanitation District
  • Mountain View Villages Water and Sanitation District
  • Northwest Lakewood Sanitation District
  • Pagosa Area Water and Sanitation District
  • Penrose Sanitation District
  • Perry Park Water and Sanitation District (special counsel)
  • Platte Canyon Water and Sanitation District
  • Pleasant View Water and Sanitation District
  • Rainbow Valley Water District
  • Rural Water Authority of Douglas County
  • Sheridan Sanitation District
  • Soldier Canyon Water Treatment Authority
  • South Fort Collins Sanitation District
  • South-East Englewood Water District
  • Southwest Metropolitan Water and Sanitation District
  • Spring Canyon Water and Sanitation District
  • St. Mary’s Glacier Water and Sanitation District
  • Thunderbird Water and Sanitation District
  • Timber Creek Water District
  • Upper Eagle Regional Water Authority
  • Upper Thompson Sanitation District
  • Valley at Winter Park Water District
  • Westridge Sanitation District
  • Wheat Ridge Sanitation District
  • Widefield Water and Sanitation District

Development & Public Improvement Entities:

  • Aspen Grove Business Improvement District
  • Briargate Center Business Improvement District
  • Centennial Urban Redevelopment Authority
  • City of Central Business Improvement District
  • Flatiron Improvement District
  • Lakewood-West Colfax Business Improvement District

Ambulance & Health Service:

  • Aspen Valley Hospital District
  • Delta County Ambulance District
  • Eagle County Health Service District
  • Gilpin Ambulance Authority
  • Haxtun Hospital District
  • Huerfano County Hospital District
  • Keefe Memorial Health Service District
  • South Park Ambulance District
  • St. Vincent General Hospital District
  • Telluride Hospital District
  • Upper San Juan Health Service District
  • Ute Pass Regional Health Service District
  • West Custer County Hospital District (special counsel)

Library:

  • Clear Creek
  • Rangely Regional

Cemetery:

  • Cedar Hill Cemetery District
  • Lone Tree Cemetery District (special counsel)

Collins Cockrel & Cole

390 Union Blvd. Suite 400
Denver, CO 80228